The "Nicole Factor" Is Online

Welcome to the Nicole Factor at blogspot.com.

Google+ Badge

Stage 32

My LinkedIn Profile

About Me

My Photo
My blog is "The Nicole Factor" on Blogspot, my Facebook page "Nicole Czarnecki aka Nickidewbear", and YouTube and Twitter accounts "Nickidewbear."

Nickidewbear on YouTube

Loading...

TwitThis

TwitThis

Twitter

Messianic Bible (As If the Bible Isn't)

Views

Facebook and Google Page

Reach Me On Facebook!

There was an error in this gadget

Search This Blog

Talk To Me on Fold3!

Showing posts with label polls. Show all posts
Showing posts with label polls. Show all posts

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Quick Polls Re Fame & Notability, and...Well, Is There An Appropriate "Gate" Name For The Hollywood Sexual-Harrassment Scandal?







"Other" can be an answer like "Something like 'Miramax' is appropriate enough [or "explains it all", etc.]", as you might elaborate in a follow-up tweet. 

Monday, September 26, 2016

A Poll Regarding The First Trump-Clinton Debate


Sunday, September 25, 2016

A Poll Regarding The 2016 Presidential Debates




Ideally, 1,000 votes would be recorded.


Via Survey System Sample Size Calculator with both the 2014 population numbers and the 2016 population numbers (The 2016 sample size surprised me! I would've thought that a bigger sample was needed!)



Thursday, March 12, 2015

A Poll For Represent.Us's Baltimore Branch (Large Version)

<a href="http://www.sodahead.com/united-states/baltimore-connected-people-does-baltimore-city-corruption-affect-your-locale/question-4741554/" title="Baltimore-Connected People: Does Baltimore City Corruption Affect Your Locale?">Baltimore-Connected People: Does Baltimore City Corruption Affect Your Locale?</a>

Tuesday, November 5, 2013

Are You Mentally or Neurologically Abnormal Like I Am?

<a href="http://www.sodahead.com/living/do-you-struggle-with-psychological-psychiatric-andor-other-mental-andor-neurological-disorders/question-4034323/" title="Do you struggle with psychological, psychiatric, and/or other mental and/or neurological disorders?">Do you struggle with psychological, psychiatric, and/or other mental and/or neurological disorders?</a>


The conversation needs to continue to be had, and I hope to contribute to it.

Monday, November 4, 2013

I Need An Honest Answer Here...

<a href="http://www.sodahead.com/living/be-honest-was-i-right-in-turning-down-someone-in-the-following-way-please-read-carefully/question-4032309/" title="Be honest: Was I right in turning down someone in the following way (Please read carefully!)?">Be honest: Was I right in turning down someone in the following way (Please read carefully!)?</a>


I know [that he cares for me], and I'm not sure if we even 
share many interests, for example.

I'm not saying that to be mean. Even with the last two guys 
I dated (and both were bad apples), I almost had few to no things in common 
with them. Compatibility is important in my considering of a good guy. And I'm 
a divorce statistic waiting to happen if I get with the wrong guy—and I did 
that twice. I didn't marry the guys, granted, but I thought that I would.

And just imagine if I had married either one of them!...They 
were [bad, indeed].

I had to call the police on both… Both for harassment. And, as 
I figured out later, one had raped his previous girlfriend[s] (He had claimed that 
he had raped her.). The first almost hit me after we broke up…I was lucky that I was never 
physically hurt by the other one…I know [that this guy would never abuse me], and 
I'm not willing to get into another relationship unless it's with whom I know 
and am sure is the one…So, it isn't you. It's me; and I don't mean that as a 
cliche….I mean...consider this: my dad and both of his born siblings have all 
divorced and/or remarried. Same with my mom and all but two of her born 
siblings (two were not born), and my Green-Carroll great-great-grandma divorced. 
So did two Trudniak great-granduncles [Frank and Edward, and with Edward being 
divorced three times]. And I've been in two bad relationships.

And I've had to turn you and three other guys down in the 
past couple of years (including [a mutual friend]). So, I am having to be 
careful. In fact, by turning you down, I am (as I did with the other three) saving 
you heartbreak and/or a whole lot of other issues. My dad's family will be 
enough of an issue, by the way. Also add in that I have CP and a baclofen pump, 
Depression, OCD/Anxiety, ADD, and Irritable Bowel Syndrome…. And trust me when 
I say that you will thank me for turning you down. That girl [who he likes] is 
way more in your league than I am. And I mean that in a good way.

[See my blog and my Ancestry.com family tree if you want an idea of my dad's family being a issue in of themselves, by the way. You will find them at my About.me page.]

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

I'm Just Waiting For The Call On the Caucuses, Likely Santorum's, To Be Made...

And I'm sitting through Ron Paul's speech. That he prefers a good crowd over a good speech seems good and redeeming about Ron Paul; but remember who Ron Paul's crowd is for much or even most of the part: Anti-Semitic or Self-Hating-Jewish (including Anti-Israel), 9-11 "truther", NWO conspiracy theorists. As for playing-with-his-deceased-child Santorum (which Alan Colmes, who loves to seize on stuff like Rick Santorum playing with his deceased child's remains), that Iowa elected him (based on the following from FOX News) raises a lot of questions about Iowa. Not that the straw poll didn't, anyway... Never mind; Romney won. Still, Santorum and Paul being in second and third place raises questions.


2012 Iowa Caucuses

Track the race in real time.

Next Refresh: 16 secs
Refresh Data
 Mitt Romney

Mitt
Romney

Rick Santorum

Rick
Santorum

Ron Paul

Ron
Paul

Newt Gingrich

Newt
Gingrich

Rick Perry

Rick
Perry

Michele Bachmann

Michele
Bachmann

Jon Huntsman

Jon
Huntsman

Herman Cain

Herman
Cain

Votes27,10126,97623,15514,57611,2795,57664554
%25%25%22%14%11%6%<1%<1%

Percentage Reporting

89%

Entrance Poll by Gender

  • 57%
  • 43%
  • Male
  • Female

All Counties

See All ›
 CandidateVotes%
Romney27,10125%
Santorum26,97625%
Paul23,15522%
Gingrich14,57614%
Perry11,27911%
Bachmann5,5766%
Huntsman645<1%
Cain